Menu

search house contact-book online-safety login school-meals calendar newsletters translate logout instagram classes calendar welcome
School Logo

Coppetts Wood Primary School

Google Search
Google Translate

Meet our Staff

Head Teacher: Kirstie Barrett                 
Deputy Head Teacher: Faramade Alawaye (Teaching, Learning & Pupil Progress)
Assistant Head Teachers: Julie O'Dwyer (Inclusion) & Annie Swan (Curriculum)

Child Protection Leads: Kirstie Barrett, Faramade Alawaye, Julie O'Dwyer, Annie Swan & Romona Smith

Office & Premises Staff:
School Business Leader: Raquel Vieira   
Senior Administrator: Evangeline Douglas

Administrative Assistant: Louise Pitman
Site Manager: Thomas Smith                        
Site Assistant: Terry Clark

Leadership Responsibilities
Birth to Five: Roohi Ahmad (from 1st Jan 2022)

Key Stage 1: Faramade Alawaye

Key Stage 2: Annie Swan

Special Educational Needs (SENCo): Julie O'Dwyer

Additional Resource Provision: Meryem Ojo

English: Siobhan Casey
Maths: Farhana Parvin
Science: Loretta Pham

Computing: Farhana Parvin with curriculum and technical support from Turn IT On
P.S.H.C.E. (including R.S.E.): Annie Swan

Humanities (R.E., History & Geography): Annie Swan
Art & D.T.: Olivia Brook-Alfa
P.E.: Annie Swan
Music: Emma Dartnell with Dan Warwick teaching music across the whole school 

MFL: Annie Swan with Amanda Allen teaching French across Key Stage 1 & 2

Outdoor Learning, including Forest School: Lynn Sanders
 

Class Teachers

Nursery: Emma Dartnell
Reception: Amy Lee
Year 1: Hannah Colman 

Year 2: Maria Kallis & Lekisha White (trainee)
Year 3: Mariam Farah
Year 4: Siobhan Casey
Year 5: Loretta Pham
Year 6: Emily Knowles
Additional Resource Provision 1 (Reception to Year 2): Meryem Ojo & Melissa Nwimo-Ogu

Additional Resource Provision 2 (Years 3 to 6): Lynn Sanders 

 

Pastoral Support Manager: Romona Smith

Community Outreach Worker: Meram Aydin

Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Amanda Allen

Early Years Educators: Assia Yahia-Messaoud (Nursery) & Stephanie Smith (Children's Centre)

Children Centre Practitioner: Diane Roberts-Whiley

P.E. & Sports Apprentice: Besim Hussein

Kitchen Staff: Angela Cardel (Chef), Amina Awale (Assistant) and Rosemary Asibuo (Assistant)

Lunch Supervisor: Souad Sahnoun

 

Teaching Assistants:

Shannon O'BrienJumayra Chowdhury    Denise Fitzpatrick Ikram Yacoub  
Yeliz AgirNuura Ubwa Claudia Valencia GarciaPenny Partou
Bernie O'MalleyDonatella Bettin Anila ImerajTatiana Peveri
Mandy JohnsonSherleen DonnellyKeenan MogridgeMonica Whitehorn              
Susanne Brewer-Gmoser   Sasha HepperKerry Bliss 

 

Top