Menu

search house contact-book online-safety login school-meals calendar newsletters translate logout instagram classes calendar welcome
School Logo

Coppetts Wood Primary School

Google Search
Google Translate

Meet our Staff

Head Teacher: Kirstie Barrett                 
Deputy Head Teacher: Faramade Alawaye (Teaching, Learning & Pupil Progress)
Assistant Head Teachers: Skeve Constantinou (Inclusion) & Annie Swan (Curriculum) - maternity leave cover Farhana Parvin

Designated Safeguarding Leads: Kirstie Barrett, Faramade Alawaye, Skeve Constantinou, Annie Swan (maternity leave) & Romona Smith

Office & Premises Staff:
School Business Leader: Raquel Vieira   
Senior Administrator: Evangeline Douglas

Administrative Assistant: Louise Pitman
Caretaker: Steven Hart                       
Site Assistant: Terry Clark

Leadership Responsibilities
Birth to Five: Janella Ajeigbe

Special Educational Needs (SENCo): Skeve Constantinou

Autism Champion/Leader of Pupils with Autism: Vanna Vakharia

English: Siobhan Casey
Maths: Farhana Parvin
Science: TBC

Computing: Farhana Parvin with curriculum and technical support from Turn IT On
P.S.H.C.E. (including R.S.E.): Annie Swan maternity leave cover Farhana Parvin

World Learning (R.E., History & Geography): Buki Haxhijaha
Art & D.T.: Olivia Brook-Alfa
P.E.: Annie Swan - maternity leave cover Farhana Parvin
Music: Emma Dartnell with Dan Warwick teaching music across the whole school 

MFL: Lingotot teaching French across Key Stage 1 & 2 with MfL under World Learning 

Outdoor Learning, including Forest School: Lynn Sanders
 

Class Teachers

Nursery: Emma Dartnell
Reception: Amy Lee
Year 1: Hannah Colman 

Year 2: Maria Kallis
Year 3: Mariam Farah
Year 4: Siobhan Casey
Year 5: Buki Haxhijaha
Year 6: Emily Knowles
Additional Resource Provision 1 (Reception to Year 3): Vanna Vakharia

Additional Resource Provision 2 (Years 2 to 6): Lynn Sanders 

 

Pastoral Support Manager: Romona Smith

Community Outreach Worker: Diane Roberts-Whiley

Early Years Educators: Assia Yahia-Messaoud (Nursery) & Stephanie Smith (Children's Centre)

Pre Nursery: Yeliz Agir (Room Lead), Cindy Villa, Jaouhara Benabbas and Nicola Leahy

Kitchen Staff: Angela Cardel (Chef), Amina Awale (Assistant) and Rosemary Asibuo (Assistant)

Lunch Supervisor: Souad Sahnoun

 

Teaching Assistants:

Shannon O'BrienMonica Whitehorn  Anila ImerajSinem Altintas
Lekisha WhiteNuura Ubwa    TBCOliver Reed
Bernie O'Malley          Donatella Bettin              Santa RathKiri Rafter
Mandy JohnsonKerry Bliss     Jumayra Chowdhury           Claudia Valencia Garcia 
    Susanne Brewer-Gmoser     Sasha Hepper

Anna Blom

Denise Fitzpatrick
Shopna ChowdhuryTrudie Joy-FrielTatiana PeveriSanije Begolli-Gara

 

Top