Menu

search house contact-book online-safety login school-meals calendar newsletters translate logout
School Logo

Coppetts Wood Primary School

Google Search
Google Translate

Who's Who

Headteacher: Sarah Deale                                                                                 

Deputy Headteacher: Faramade Alawaye

Assistant Headteacher: Spencer Guy

Senior Management Team: Sarah Deale, Faramade Alawaye, Ruth Nash, Julie O'Dwyer, Spencer Guy, Bernadene Ogle

Designated Child Protection Officers: Sarah Deale, Julie Locke, Julie O'Dwyer, Sandra Greenyer, Spencer Guy

Inclusion Leader: Julie O'Dwyer

Additional Resource Provision Leader: Janet Rees

Pastoral Manager: Julie Locke

Learning Mentor: Aya Kawamura

Office Staff
School Business Manager: Jane Thrift   
Admin Assistant: Evangeline Douglas    Rosemarie Toal
                      
Site Manager: John King                              
Assistant Site Manager: Terry Clark

Responsibilities
Early Years Leader: Ruth Nash 

English Leaders: Faramade Alawaye and Ceryl Wallace

Maths Leader: Bernadene Ogle 

Science/Computing Leader: Spencer Guy

PSHE Leader: Barbara Folan

Art: Joanna Sarri

History: Anita Hurree

Geography: Lisa Ruggeri

French: Amanda Allen

PE: Emily Hancock and Priya Beharry

Music: Bernadene Ogle

School Council: Julie Locke and Amanda Allen

R.E.: Linda Kessington

Display: Wendy Jamieson

Design and Technology: Farmade Alawaye and Sarah Deale
 

Class Teachers

Nursery:  Ruth Nash

Reception:  Joanna Sarri

Year 1:  Emily Hancock

Year 2:  Ceryl Wallace

Year 3:  Anita Hurree

Year 4:  Barbara Folan

Year 5:  Bernadene Ogle

Year 6:  Priya Gupta

Additional Resource Provision Teachers:  Janet Rees, Lisa Ruggeri and Sinead Queeney

 

Teaching Assistants

Assia Yahia-Messaoud     Tatiana Peveri        Sally-Anne Hickman              Denise FitxPatrick       Lekisha White
Melissa Koureas               Nuura Ubwa           Claudia Valencia Garcia        Sharon Webb,              Bernie O'Malley
Donatella Bettin               Fiona Platts           Susanne Brewer-Gnosmer     Penny Partou               Mandy Johnson
Sherleen Donnelly            Caroline O’Hara     Monica Whitehorn                Chantelle Prince          Kerry Bliss
Tracy Benouati                 Danielle King

 

Sports Apprentice           

Daniel Smith

Teachers teaching groups and providing PPA and leadership cover
Wendy Jamieson, Sinead Queeney, Linda Kesington, Spencer Guy, Janet Rees, Lisa Ruggeri

Higher Level Teaching Assistant/Teaching of French

Amanda Allen


Children’s Centre Staff
Manager: Sandra Greenyer


Administration Officer: Rosemarie Toal


Children’s Centre Workers: Lee Jerrold   Roshida Khan   Janet Collins

 

Breakfast Club Worker: Bernie O'Malley

Top