Menu

search house contact-book online-safety login school-meals calendar newsletters translate logout
School Logo

Coppetts Wood Primary School

Google Search
Google Translate

Meet our Staff

Head Teacher: Kirstie Barrett                 
Deputy Head Teacher: Faramade Alawaye (Teaching, Learning & Assessment)
Assistant Head Teachers: Julie O'Dwyer (Inclusion) & Annie Swan (Curriculum)

Designated Child Protection Officers: Kirstie Barrett, Faramade Alawaye, Julie O'Dwyer, Annie Swan & Sandra Greenyer

Office & Premises Staff
School Business Manager: Jane Thrift   
Administrative Assistant: Evangeline Douglas
Site Manager: John King                              
Assistant Site Manager: Terry Clark

Leadership Responsibilities
Early Years Foundation Stage & Key Stage 1: Faramade Alawaye

Key Stage 2: Annie Swan

Special Educational Needs (SENCo): Julie O'Dwyer

Additional Resource Provision: Meryem Ojo & Lisa Ruggeri

English: Sinead Queeney
Maths: Faramade Alawaye
Science: Annie Swan

Computing: Annie Swan with curriculum support from Turn IT On
P.S.H.C.E. (including R.S.E.): Linda Kesington

R.E.: Meryem Ojo
Art: Joanna Sarri
D.T.: Annabelle Roberts
History: Theo Ajet
Geography: Lisa Ruggeri
P.E.: Annie Swan
Music: Emma Dartnell

French: Annie Swan

Outdoor Learning, including Forest School: Joanna Sarri
School Council: Amanda Allen
 

Class Teachers

Nursery: Emma Dartnell
Reception: Joanna Sarri
Year 1: Hollie McKay 

Year 2: Maria Kallis
Year 3: Sinead Queeney
Year 4: Theo Ajet
Year 5: Loretta Pham
Year 6: Annabelle Roberts & Abi Olubando
Additional Resource Provision 1 (Reception to Year 2): Meryem Ojo

Additional Resource Provision 2 (Years 3 to 6): Lisa Ruggeri

Teachers Providing Cover: Linda Kesington & Natalia Eystathiadis (maternity leave)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant and Teaching of French: Amanda Allen

P.E. & Sports Apprentice: Besim Hussein

Breakfast Club Workers: Bernie O'Malley & Fiona Platts

Meal Time Supervisor: Amna Khan & Souad Sahnoun

 

Teaching Assistants

Assia Yahia-Messaoud Sally-Anne Hickman Denise Fitzpatrick  Lekisha White   
Melissa Koureas Nuura Ubwa  Claudia Valencia Garcia Sharon Webb
Bernie O'Malley Donatella Bettin  Fiona Platts  Penny Partou
Mandy Johnson Sherleen Donnelly Keenan Mogridge Caroline O’Hara
Susanne Brewer-Gmoser Danielle King Monica Whitehorn Olga Rojas Jimenez

Kerry Bliss (maternity leave)

 

Children’s Centre Staff
Manager: Sandra Greenyer

Administration Officer: Rosemarie Toal

Children’s Centre Workers: Lee Jerrold, Roshida Khan & Amna Khan

Top