Menu

search house contact-book online-safety login school-meals calendar newsletters translate logout
School Logo

Coppetts Wood Primary School

Google Search
Google Translate

Who's Who

Headteacher: Sarah Deale                                                              

Deputy Headteacher: Faramade Alawaye

Assistant Headteacher: Spencer Guy

Senior Management Team: Sarah Deale, Faramade Alawaye, Ruth Nash, Julie O'Dwyer, Spencer Guy, Bernadene Ogle

Designated Child Protection Officers: Sarah Deale, Julie O'Dwyer, Sandra Greenyer, Spencer Guy

Inclusion Leader: Julie O'Dwyer

Additional Resource Provision Leader: Janet Rees

Learning Mentor: Aya Kawamura

Office Staff
School Business Manager: Jane Thrift   
Administrative Assistants: Evangeline Douglas, Rosemarie Toal
                      
Site Manager: John King                              
Assistant Site Manager: Terry Clark

Responsibilities
Early Years Leader: Ruth Nash 

English Leaders: Faramade Alawaye

Maths Leader: Bernadene Ogle 

Science/Computing Leader: Spencer Guy

PSHE Leader: Barbara Folan

Art: Joanna Sarri

History: Anita Hurree

Geography: Lisa Ruggeri

French: Amanda Allen

PE: Emily Hancock and Priya Beharry

Music: Bernadene Ogle

School Council: Amanda Allen

R.E.: Linda Kesington

Display: Wendy Jamieson

Design and Technology: Faramade Alawaye and Sarah Deale

 

Class Teachers

Nursery:  Ruth Nash

Reception:  Joanna Sarri

Year 1:  Emily Hancock

Year 2:  Sinead Queeney, Faramade Alawaye

Year 3:  Anita Hurree

Year 4:  Barbara Folan

Year 5:  Bernadene Ogle

Year 6:  Priya Gupta

Additional Resource Provision Teachers:  Janet Rees, Lisa Ruggeri and Sinead Queeney

 

Teaching Assistants

Assia Yahia-Messaoud Sally-Anne Hickman Denise FitxPatrick  Lekisha White   
Melissa Koureas Nuura Ubwa  Claudia Valencia Garcia Sharon Webb
 Bernie O'Malley Donatella Bettin  Fiona Platts  Penny Partou
Mandy Johnson Sherleen Donnelly Kerry Bliss Caroline O’Hara
Tracy Bentouati Danielle King Monica Whitehorn Susanne Brewer-Gnosmer
 Chantelle Prince       

 

Sports Apprentice           

Daniel Smith

Teachers teaching groups and providing PPA and leadership cover
Wendy Jamieson, Sinead Queeney, Linda Kesington, Spencer Guy, Janet Rees, Lisa Ruggeri

Higher Level Teaching Assistant/Teaching of French

Amanda Allen


Children’s Centre Staff
Manager: Sandra Greenyer


Administration Officer: Rosemarie Toal


Children’s Centre Workers: Lee Jerrold, Roshida Khan

 

Breakfast Club Worker: Bernie O'Malley, Fiona Platts

Top